Network Performance Report
Demo dataAs of Wed, Nov 4, 2026
Network Performance Report
Sales and traffic show what sold. This shows what was on the shelf, where it missed the plan, and why.
159 stores · 23 locations · 1 country in this view
Planogram compliance
79.7%
+2.1 ptsvs prior period
Priority OSA
91.7%
Brand-committed and airport-critical SKUs
Commitments met
87.4%
In store, from photos
Photos today
85%
24 stores behind
Sales
+8.1%
Year over year
Execution gap
CHF 4.7M
Sales lost, L4W
Locations · Planogram compliance
Lowest firstPlanogram gaps over time
Positions out of plan, weekly totals · last 4 weeks
Lowest stores vs the network
Eight lowest in Spain
This view
79.7%
Network
80.7%
Top quartile
83.6%
| Store | Compliance | Gap | Top reason | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
World Duty Free · Main Walkthrough Tenerife Sur · Spain | 71.1% | -9.6 pts | Back room not picked | See |
World Duty Free · Store 5499 Spain · other locations | 71.1% | -9.6 pts | Wrong position | See |
World Duty Free · Store 6133 Spain · other locations | 71.1% | -9.6 pts | No stock | See |
World Duty Free · T1 Gate Area Madrid-Barajas · Spain | 71.2% | -9.5 pts | Facings short | See |
World Duty Free · Store 5427 Spain · other locations | 71.2% | -9.5 pts | Fixture doesn't match plan | See |
World Duty Free · T1 Gate Area Barcelona-El Prat · Spain | 71.5% | -9.2 pts | Wrong position | See |
World Duty Free · T1 Pier C Barcelona-El Prat · Spain | 71.7% | -9.0 pts | No stock | See |
World Duty Free · T2 Pier B Madrid-Barajas · Spain | 71.8% | -8.9 pts | Wrong position | See |
Brand and airport commitments
Share of stores where each agreement is met in store, from dated photos
| Partner · brand | Commitment | Stores | Met in plan | Met in store | vs target 95% | Trade funds at risk | Renews |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lindt | Reserved Lindt wall in every Duty Free walkthrough; Lindor 8 facings minimum | 159 | 95.5% | 88.7% | CHF 486k | Jun 2027 | |
Toblerone | Toblerone gondola end in walkthroughs; Toblerone 360g 6 facings minimum | 159 | 96.6% | 88.0% | CHF 459k | Mar 2027 | |
Ferrero Rocher | Ferrero Rocher T30 at eye level (shelf 2 or 3), 4 facings minimum | 159 | 91.5% | 84.2% | CHF 450k | Dec 2027 | |
M&M's | M&M's travel packs 4 facings minimum in every store | 159 | 94.2% | 87.0% | CHF 242k | Mar 2028 | |
KitKat | KitKat travel pack on main bay, shelf 3 | 159 | 96.6% | 88.7% | CHF 141k | Sep 2027 | |
Haribo | Haribo 3 facings minimum on main bay | 159 | 100.0% | 91.4% | CHF 34k | Jun 2028 | |
Airport rules Athens, Zurich, Cancún, Heathrow | Local product share and always-in-stock rules set in concession contracts | 0 | 97.0% | 88.4% | Audit risk | Per contract |
What the numbers show
- Palma de Mallorca (PMI) is lowest at 78.0%, 1.7 pts under this view.
- Wrong position is the top reason, 28% of positions out of plan.
- Shelves that missed the plan cost about CHF 4.7M in sales over the last 4 weeks, 4.7% of sales in this view.
- 13 stores have scores from photos 2 or more days old; their numbers are marked stale until new photos arrive.
Photo freshness
One photo per fixture per day. Reminders run from the Action Center.
Photo today
135
1 day behind
11
2+ days (stale)
13
Location detail
| Location | Compliance | Priority OSA | Commitments | Stores | Photos today | Sales YoY | Execution gap L4W | Top reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palma de Mallorca (PMI) | 78.0% | 90.4% | 85.9% | 12 | 67% | +7.8% | CHF 317k | Wrong position |
| Other locations in Spain (13) | 78.4% | 91.2% | 86.9% | 44 | 82% | +8.7% | CHF 833k | Wrong position |
| Tenerife Sur (TFS) | 78.8% | 89.8% | 87.6% | 7 | 86% | +8.8% | CHF 198k | Wrong position |
| Alicante-Elche (ALC) | 79.2% | 92.3% | 89.2% | 8 | 100% | +7.8% | CHF 234k | Wrong position |
| Madrid-Barajas (MAD) | 79.5% | 90.8% | 86.5% | 30 | 87% | +7.5% | CHF 1.3M | Wrong position |
| Barcelona-El Prat (BCN) | 79.6% | 92.9% | 88.4% | 26 | 85% | +7.7% | CHF 1.0M | Wrong position |
| Valencia (VLC) | 80.6% | 91.2% | 86.3% | 5 | 80% | +7.8% | CHF 113k | Wrong position |
| Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) | 81.0% | 92.0% | 88.9% | 11 | 91% | +9.4% | CHF 250k | Wrong position |
| Seville (SVQ) | 81.9% | 94.0% | 85.7% | 4 | 100% | +8.6% | CHF 116k | Wrong position |
| Ibiza (IBZ) | 83.2% | 93.2% | 90.6% | 5 | 100% | +8.0% | CHF 155k | Wrong position |
| Gran Canaria (LPA) | 84.6% | 92.6% | 87.6% | 7 | 86% | +9.4% | CHF 196k | Wrong position |